Show schedule for the rest of 2015...

NOVEMBER:

4- Solo @ Roulette in Brooklyn, NY. Part of of a residency for the 2015/16 season.  I'll be playing a 60 minute improvised composition for trumpet in quadraphonic sound. 
5- Pulverize the Sound @ Muchmore's in Brooklyn.  Also on the bill are groups led by Chris Welcome and Chris Pitsiokis

Tour with Amok Amor: Wanja Slavin (alto), Petter Eldh (bass), Christian Lillinger (drums)

12- Jena, Germany
13- Aufsturz, Berlin, Germany
14- Jazzdor, Offernburg, Germany
15-Graz, Austria
16- Vortex, London UK
17- Birmingham, UK
18- Bozen, Italy

Three night residency at Porgy and Bess, in Vienna. Organized by Ute Pinter. Each night will focus on a different repertoire and configuration featuring some of my favorite musicians from New York and Europe. 

20- w/ Christian Lillinger, Petter Eldh, Tobias Delius (tenor), Ron Stabinsky (piano)
21- w/  Ron Stabinsky (piano), Sam Pluta (live electonics), Miako Klein (recorder), Joanna Lewis (violin). Compositions by myself, Pluta, Roscoe Mitchell and others!
22- Quintet (w/ Stabinsky, Pluta, Tom Blancarte and Jim Black

PE 5tet tour

23- Muza @ Katowice, Poland
24- Auditorium Museo Picasso @ Malaga, Spain
25- A Trane @ Berlin, Germany
27- Jazzatalier @ Ulrichsberg, Austria
28- Bim Huis "Carte Blanche", Amsterdam NL
      a special night of small combinations and a large ensemble with the PE 5tet plus live electronics pioneer Joel Ryan, baroque recorder shredder Miako Klein and futuristic electric guitar god Jean-Paul Bourelly.

December:

1: Solo at the KIM Festival @ Berlin Germany

Zebulon mini-tour!
    The long standing trio with John  Hébert and Kassa Overall plays some east coast dates

4- Firehouse 12, New Haven CT
5- JACK, Brooklyn
    - an epic bill
             Sam Pluta & Ikue Mori duo
             Rajna Swaminathan & Travis Reuter duo
             Zebulon
6- Zebulon @ Arts Alliance, Philadelphia PA
10- Premature Burial (w/ Matt Nelson and Dan Peck) @ Secret Project Robot, Brooklyn NY
16- w/ Steve Lehman (saxophones), David Byrd-Marrow (french horn), Anthony Orji (bass clarinet)